backGoBase.org home | what's new | index | registration
Go, an addictive game Copyright © 1994-2014 GoBase
International  general information | schedule of upcoming go events  
Schedule

The schedule was last updated: 2008-08-17 12:23:26

date scene event rnd place
10-02 Japan Honinbo league 28 Tokyo, Japan
10-09 Japan Honinbo league 27 Tokyo, Japan
10-27 Japan Honinbo league 26 Tokyo, Japan
10-30 Japan 29th Tengen title 1 Japan
10-30 Japan Honinbo league 25 Tokyo, Japan
11-06 Japan Honinbo league 24 Tokyo, Japan
11-13 Japan Honinbo league 23 Tokyo, Japan
11-20 Japan 29th Tengen title 2 Japan
11-20 Japan Honinbo league 22 Tokyo, Japan
11-27 Japan 29th Tengen title 3 Japan
11-27 Japan Honinbo league 21 Tokyo, Japan
12-04 Japan 29th Tengen title 4 Japan
12-04 Japan Honinbo league 20 Tokyo, Japan
12-04 Japan Meijin league 1 Tokyo, Japan
12-04 Japan Meijin league 2 Tokyo, Japan
12-11 Japan Honinbo league 19 Tokyo, Japan
12-18 Japan 29th Tengen title 5 Japan
12-18 Japan Honinbo league 18 Tokyo, Japan
12-18 Japan Honinbo league 17 Tokyo, Japan
12-18 Japan Meijin league 3 Tokyo, Japan
12-25 Japan Meijin league 4 Tokyo, Japan
12-29 International Chunlan k1 China
12-31 International Chunlan k2 China
01-04 China 16th Mingren title 1 China, Nanjing
01-05 International 2nd Jeongganjang cup 1 China
01-06 China 16th Mingren title 2 China, Nanjing
01-07 International 2nd Jeongganjang cup 2 China
01-08 China 16th Mingren title 3 China, Nanjing
01-08 Japan Honinbo league 16 Tokyo, Japan
01-08 Japan Honinbo league 15 Tokyo, Japan
01-08 Japan Meijin league 6 Tokyo, Japan
01-08 Japan Meijin league 5 Tokyo, Japan
01-09 International 2nd Jeongganjang cup 3 not played (match decided)
01-10 China 16th Mingren title 4 China, Nanjing
01-11 China 16th Mingren title 5 China, Nanjing
01-14 Korea 47th Guksu title 1 Korea
01-15 Japan 28th Kisei title 1, 1 USA, Seattle
01-15 Japan Honinbo league 13 Tokyo, Japan
01-15 Japan Honinbo league 14 Tokyo, Japan
01-16 Japan 28th Kisei title 1, 2 USA, Seattle
01-22 Japan Meijin league 8 Tokyo, Japan
01-22 Japan Meijin league 7 Tokyo, Japan
01-28 Japan 28th Kisei title 2, 1 Japan, Fukuoka city
01-29 Japan 28th Kisei title 2, 2 Japan, Fukuoka city
01-29 Japan Meijin league 9 Tokyo, Japan
02-04 Japan 28th Kisei title 3, 1 Japan, Kuwana city
02-05 Japan 28th Kisei title 3, 2 Japan, Kuwana city
02-05 Japan Honinbo league 12 Tokyo, Japan
02-05 Japan Meijin league 10 Tokyo, Japan
02-05 Japan Meijin league 11 Tokyo, Japan
02-07 Korea 47th Guksu title 2 Korea
02-11 International 1st EU league 1 KGS
02-12 Japan Honinbo league 10 Tokyo, Japan
02-12 Japan Honinbo league 11 Tokyo, Japan
02-18 International 1st EU league 2 KGS
02-18 Japan 28th Kisei title 4, 1 Japan, In-noshima city
02-18 Korea 47th Guksu title 3 Korea
02-19 Japan 28th Kisei title 4, 2 Japan, In-noshima city
02-23 Korea 47th Guksu title 4 Korea
02-25 Japan 16th Female Meijin 1 Japan
02-25 International 1st EU league 3 KGS
02-25 Japan 28th Kisei title 5, 1 Japan, Hakone
02-26 Japan 28th Kisei title 5, 2 Japan, Hakone
02-26 Japan Honinbo league 9 Tokyo, Japan
02-26 Japan Meijin league 12 Tokyo, Japan
02-27 Korea 15th Kisung title 1 Korea
03-02 Korea 47th Guksu title 5 Korea
03-03 Japan 16th Female Meijin 2 Japan
03-03 International 1st EU league 4 KGS
03-04 Japan Honinbo league 8 Tokyo, Japan
03-04 Japan Meijin league 14 Tokyo, Japan
03-04 Japan Meijin league 13 Tokyo, Japan
03-05 China 11th Xinren cup 1 China
03-05 Korea 15th Kisung title 2 Korea
03-05 Korea Wangwi league 1 Korea, Seoul
03-06 China 11th Xinren cup 2 China
03-07 Korea LG Cup k01 Korea
03-08 China 11th Xinren cup 3 China
03-09 International 8th LG cup 1 Korea, Kwang-Ju
03-10 Japan 16th Female Meijin 3 not played (match decided)
03-10 Japan 28th Kisei title 6, 1 Japan, Oyama-cho (IGS 00:00 GMT)
03-10 Korea Wangwi league 2 Korea, Seoul
03-11 Japan 28th Kisei title 6, 2 Japan, Oyama-cho (IGS 00:00 GMT)
03-11 Japan 42nd Judan title 1 Japan, Niigata
03-11 International 8th LG cup 2 Korea, Kwang-Ju
03-11 Japan Honinbo league 6 Tokyo, Japan
03-11 Japan Honinbo league 7 Tokyo, Japan
03-11 Japan Meijin league 15 Tokyo, Japan
03-12 Korea 14th BC Card cup p1 Korea
03-12 Korea KBS Wang 1l-2 Korea
03-12 Korea KBS Wang 1l-1 Korea
03-12 Korea Maxim Cup 1 Korea
03-12 Korea Wangwi league 3 Korea, Seoul
03-13 International 1st EU league 5 KGS (12:00-16:00 GMT)
03-17 Japan 28th Kisei title 7, 1 Japan, Toi-cho (IGS 00:00 GMT)
03-18 Japan 28th Kisei title 7, 2 Japan, Toi-cho (IGS 00:00 GMT)
03-18 Japan Honinbo league 5 Tokyo, Japan
03-19 Korea Wangwi league 4 Korea, Seoul
03-21 International 1st EU league 6 KGS (12:00-16:00 GMT)
03-21 International 3rd Asian cup 1 Japan
03-22 International 3rd Asian cup 2 Japan
03-23 International 3rd Asian cup 3 Japan
03-26 Japan 42nd Judan title 2 Japan, Okinawa
03-26 Korea Wangwi league 5 Korea, Seoul
03-27 International 1st EU league 7 not played (match decided)
03-27 Korea Maxim Cup 2 Korea
03-28 Korea Maxim Cup 3 Korea
03-29 Korea 14th BC Card cup p2 Korea
03-29 China 18th Tianyuan title 1 China
03-29 Japan Meijin league 16 Tokyo, Japan
03-30 International 8th LG cup 3 Korea, Seoul
03-31 China 18th Tianyuan title 2 China
03-31 Korea Wangwi league 6 Korea, Seoul
04-01 China 18th Tianyuan title 3 not played (match decided)
04-01 International 8th LG cup 4 Korea, Seoul
04-01 Japan Honinbo league 2 Tokyo, Japan
04-01 Japan Honinbo league 4 Tokyo, Japan
04-01 Japan Honinbo league 1 Tokyo, Japan
04-01 Japan Honinbo league 3 Tokyo, Japan
04-01 Japan Meijin league 17 Tokyo, Japan
04-02 Korea 14th BC Card cup p3 Korea
04-02 Korea KBS Wang 1l-3 Korea
04-02 Korea KBS Wang 3w-1 Korea
04-02 Korea LG Cup 1-1 Korea
04-03 International 8th LG cup 5 not played (match decided)
04-05 Korea Wangwi league 7 Korea, Seoul
04-06 Korea 15th Kisung title 3 Korea
04-06 Korea Wangwi league 8 Korea, Seoul
04-07 Korea 14th BC Card cup 1 Korea
04-07 International 1st EU league 8 not played (match decided)
04-08 Japan 42nd Judan title 3 Japan, Nagano
04-08 Korea Chunwon 1-1 Korea
04-08 Korea LG Cup k02 Korea
04-08 Japan Meijin league 18 Tokyo, Japan
04-09 Korea LG Cup 1-2 Korea
04-09 European Union Nordic Go Championship 1 Sweden, Gothenburg
04-10 International 17th Fujitsu cup 1 Japan, Tokyo
04-10 European Union Nordic Go Championship 2 Sweden, Gothenburg
04-10 European Union Paris Tournament 1 France, Paris
04-11 European Union Nordic Go Championship 3 Sweden, Gothenburg
04-11 European Union Paris Tournament 2 France, Paris
04-12 International 17th Fujitsu cup 2 Japan, Tokyo
04-12 European Union Paris Tournament 3 France, Paris
04-12 Korea Wangwi league 9 Korea, Seoul
04-15 Japan 42nd Judan title 4 Japan, Ehime
04-15 Japan Meijin league 20 Tokyo, Japan
04-15 Japan Meijin league 19 Tokyo, Japan
04-16 Korea 15th Kisung title 4 Korea
04-16 International 1st EU league 9 not played (match decided)
04-20 International 5th Ing cup k1 China, Shanghai
04-20 Korea LG Cup k03 Korea
04-21 Korea 14th BC Card cup 2 Korea
04-21 International 1st EU league 10 not played (match decided)
04-21 Korea KBS Wang 3w-2 Korea
04-21 Korea KBS Wang 3w-3 Korea
04-22 International 5th Ing cup k2 China, Shanghai
04-23 Korea Wangwi league 10 Korea, Seoul
04-23 Korea Wangwi league 11 Korea, Seoul
04-24 International 5th Ing cup k3 China, Shanghai
04-26 Korea Chunwon 1-2 Korea
04-26 Korea LG Cup 1-3 Korea
04-27 Korea Chunwon 1-3 Korea
04-28 Japan 42nd Judan title 5 not played (match decided)
04-28 Korea KBS Wang 1l-4 Korea
04-28 Korea KBS Wang 3w-4 Korea
04-29 Japan Meijin league 21 Tokyo, Japan
04-30 Korea 14th BC Card cup 3 Korea
05-03 Korea Wangwi league 12 Korea, Seoul
05-04 Korea Chunwon 1-4 Korea
05-07 Japan 59th Honinbo title 1, 1 Japan, Sapporo
05-07 Korea Wangwi league 13 Korea, Seoul
05-08 Japan 59th Honinbo title 1, 2 Japan, Sapporo
05-10 Korea LG Cup 1-4 Korea
05-12 Korea Wangwi league 14 Korea, Seoul
05-14 Korea Wangwi league 15 Korea, Seoul
05-18 International LG Cup k1 Korea
05-20 European Union Amsterdam Tournament 1 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-20 International LG Cup k2 Korea
05-21 European Union Amsterdam Tournament 2 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-22 European Union Amsterdam Tournament 3 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-23 European Union Amsterdam Tournament 4 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-24 Japan 59th Honinbo title 2, 1 Japan, Fukuoka
05-24 Korea Wangwi league 16 Korea, Seoul
05-25 Japan 59th Honinbo title 2, 2 Japan, Fukuoka
05-25 Korea LG Cup 1-5 Korea
05-29 European Union Hamburg Tournament 1 Hamburg, Germany
05-30 European Union Hamburg Tournament 2 Hamburg, Germany
05-31 Japan 59th Honinbo title 3, 1 Japan, Mie
05-31 European Union Hamburg Tournament 3 Hamburg, Germany
06-01 Japan 59th Honinbo title 3, 2 Japan, Mie
06-04 Korea Chunwon 1-5 Korea
06-04 Korea LG Cup 1-6 Korea
06-05 International 17th Fujitsu cup 3 Japan, Tokyo
06-08 International Chunlan k3 China
06-10 International Chunlan k4 China
06-11 Korea Wangwi league 17 Korea, Seoul
06-14 Korea LG Cup 1-7 Korea
06-15 Korea Wangwi league 18 Korea, Seoul
06-15 Korea Wangwi league 19 Korea, Seoul
06-16 Korea Chunwon 1-6 Korea
06-16 Korea Guksu title 1-1 Korea
06-17 Japan 59th Honinbo title 4, 1 Japan, Wakayama
06-17 Korea Chunwon 1-7 Korea
06-18 Japan 59th Honinbo title 4, 2 Japan, Wakayama
06-18 Korea Wangwi league 20 Korea, Seoul
06-24 Japan 59th Honinbo title 5, 1 Japan, Hiratsuka
06-24 Korea LG Cup 1-8 Korea
06-25 Japan 59th Honinbo title 5, 2 Japan, Hiratsuka
06-29 International 29th Gosei title 1 Japan
07-05 International 17th Fujitsu cup 4 Japan, Tokyo
07-05 Korea Guksu title 1-2 Korea
07-07 International 17th Fujitsu cup 5 Japan, Tokyo
07-08 Japan 59th Honinbo title 6, 1 Japan, Misawa
07-08 Korea BC Card cup p01 Korea
07-09 Japan 59th Honinbo title 6, 2 Japan, Misawa
07-13 Korea Chunwon 1-8 Korea
07-14 Korea BC Card cup p02 Korea
07-15 International 29th Gosei title 2 Japan
07-16 Korea Wangwi title 1 Korea, Seoul
07-19 Korea Guksu title 1-3 Korea
07-20 Korea Guksu title 1-4 Korea
07-20 Korea Wangwi title 2 Korea, Seoul
07-21 Japan 59th Honinbo title 7, 1 Japan, Saitama
07-22 Japan 59th Honinbo title 7, 2 Japan, Saitama
07-25 European Union European Go Congress 1 Poland, Tuchola
07-26 International 29th Gosei title 3 Japan, Tokyo
07-26 European Union European Go Congress 2 Poland, Tuchola
07-26 Korea LG Cup 2-1 Korea
07-26 Korea Wangwi title 3 Korea, Seoul
07-27 Korea BC Card cup p03 Korea
07-27 European Union European Go Congress 3 Poland, Tuchola
07-29 European Union European Go Congress 4 Poland, Tuchola
07-30 European Union European Go Congress 5 Poland, Tuchola
08-01 USA American Go Congress 1 USA, Rochester, NY
08-02 USA American Go Congress 2 USA, Rochester, NY
08-02 European Union European Go Congress 6 Poland, Tuchola
08-03 USA American Go Congress 3 USA, Rochester, NY
08-03 Korea Chunwon 2-1 Korea
08-03 European Union European Go Congress 7 Poland, Tuchola
08-04 Korea Wangwi title 4 Korea, Seoul
08-05 USA American Go Congress 4 USA, Rochester, NY
08-05 European Union European Go Congress 8 Poland, Tuchola
08-06 USA American Go Congress 5 USA, Rochester, NY
08-06 European Union European Go Congress 9 Poland, Tuchola
08-06 Japan Meijin league 36 Tokyo, Japan
08-06 Japan Meijin league 34 Tokyo, Japan
08-06 Japan Meijin league 35 Tokyo, Japan
08-06 Japan Meijin league 33 Tokyo, Japan
08-07 USA American Go Congress 6 USA, Rochester, NY
08-07 European Union European Go Congress 10 Poland, Tuchola
08-11 Korea Kisung title k11 Korea
08-12 International 29th Gosei title 4 Japan, Tokyo
08-13 Korea Guksu title 1-5 Korea
08-16 Korea BC Card cup p04 Korea
08-16 Korea Guksu title 1-6 Korea
08-16 Korea Wangwi title 5 Korea, Seoul
08-17 Korea Chunwon 2-2 Korea
08-18 Korea LG Cup 2-2 Korea
08-18 Korea LG Cup 2-3 Korea
08-20 Korea Chunwon 2-3 Korea
08-21 International World Oza 1-1 Japan
08-23 International World Oza 1-2 Japan
08-25 International World Oza 1-3 Japan
08-27 International World Oza 1-4 Japan
08-30 Korea BC Card cup p05 Korea
08-30 Korea LG Cup 2-4 Korea
09-01 International Samsung Cup 1-1 Korea
09-03 European Union Brno Tournament 1 Brno, Czechia
09-03 International Samsung Cup 1-2 Korea
09-04 European Union Brno Tournament 2 Brno, Czechia
09-05 European Union Brno Tournament 3 Brno, Czechia
09-06 International 5th Ing cup s21 China, Kueiyang
09-06 International 5th Ing cup s11 China, Kueiyang
09-06 Korea Kisung title k12 Korea
09-08 International 5th Ing cup s22 China, Kueiyang
09-08 International 5th Ing cup s12 China, Kueiyang
09-08 Korea Chunwon 2-4 Korea
09-08 Korea LG Cup 3-1 Korea
09-09 Korea Kisung title k13 Korea
09-09 Korea Kisung title k14 Korea
09-09 Japan Meijin title 1, 1 Japan
09-10 International 5th Ing cup s23 China, Kueiyang
09-10 International 5th Ing cup s13 China, Kueiyang
09-10 Japan Meijin title 1, 2 Japan
09-14 Korea BC Card cup p06 Korea
09-16 International 1st JP-Morgan cup 1 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k18 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k11 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k12 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k17 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k16 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k15 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k14 Taiwan
09-16 International CMC Cup k13 Taiwan
09-18 International 1st JP-Morgan cup 2 Taiwan
09-18 International CMC Cup k23 Taiwan
09-18 International CMC Cup k21 Taiwan
09-18 International CMC Cup k24 Taiwan
09-18 International CMC Cup k22 Taiwan
09-20 Korea Kisung title k15 Korea
09-22 Japan Meijin title 2, 1 Japan
09-23 Japan Meijin title 2, 2 Japan
09-24 Korea BC Card cup p07 Korea
09-24 Korea LG Cup 3-2 Korea
09-29 Japan Meijin title 3, 1 Japan
09-30 Japan Meijin title 3, 2 Japan
10-02 European Union Bucharest Tournament 1 Bucharest, Romania
10-03 European Union Bucharest Tournament 2 Bucharest, Romania
10-06 International Samsung Cup 1-3, 1 Korea
10-07 International Samsung Cup 1-3, 2 Korea
10-11 Korea Kisung title k17 Korea
10-11 Korea Kisung title k16 Korea
10-12 International Nongshim 1-1 China
10-13 Korea BC Card cup p08 Korea
10-13 Japan Meijin title 4, 1 Japan
10-13 International Nongshim 1-2 China
10-14 Japan Meijin title 4, 2 Japan
10-14 International Nongshim 1-3 China
10-15 International Nongshim 1-4 China
10-18 Korea Chunwon 3-1 Korea
10-19 Korea Chunwon 3-2 Korea
10-19 Korea LG Cup 1 Korea
10-20 Japan Kansai Ki-in 1 Japan
10-21 Japan Meijin title 5, 1 Japan
10-22 European Union Beograd Tournament 1 Beograd, Serbia and Montenegro
10-22 Japan Meijin title 5, 2 Japan
10-23 European Union Beograd Tournament 2 Beograd, Serbia and Montenegro
10-24 European Union Beograd Tournament 3 Beograd, Serbia and Montenegro
10-28 International LG Cup k3 Korea
10-29 Korea BC Card cup p09 Korea
10-29 Korea Kisung title k18 Korea
10-29 Japan Oza title 1 Japan
10-30 European Union Brussels Tournament 1 Brussels, Belgium
10-31 European Union Brussels Tournament 2 Brussels, Belgium
11-01 Korea LG Cup 2 Korea
11-03 Japan Meijin title 6, 1 Japan
11-04 Japan Meijin title 6, 2 Japan
11-04 Japan Tengen 1 Japan
11-06 Korea LG Cup 3 Korea
11-09 International 3rd Female Cup 11 Beijin, China
11-10 International 3rd Female Cup 12 Beijin, China
11-10 Korea BC Card cup p10 Korea
11-10 Korea Kisung title k21 Korea
11-11 International 3rd Female Cup 13 Beijin, China
11-11 Korea Guksu title 1-7 Korea
11-12 International 3rd Female Cup 14 Beijin, China
11-12 Korea Chunwon 1 Korea
11-12 Japan Tengen 2 Japan
11-13 Japan Kansai Ki-in 2 Japan
11-16 Korea Kisung title k22 Korea
11-16 International Samsung Cup sf1 Korea
11-18 Japan Oza title 2 Japan
11-18 International Samsung Cup sf2 Korea
11-19 Korea Chunwon 2 Korea
11-19 International Samsung Cup sf3 Korea
11-24 Korea Kisung title k23 Korea
11-24 International Nongshim 2-1 Korea
11-25 International Nongshim 2-2 Korea
11-26 International Nongshim 2-3 Korea
11-26 Japan Tengen 3 Japan
11-27 International Nongshim 2-4 Korea
11-28 International Nongshim 2-5 Korea
11-29 Korea BC Card cup p11 Korea
11-29 International Nongshim 2-6 Korea
11-29 Japan Oza title 3 Japan
12-04 Japan Pair-Go 1 Japan
12-04 Japan Pair-Go 2 Japan
12-04 European Union Tampere Tournament 1 Tampere, Finland
12-05 European Union Tampere Tournament 2 Tampere, Finland
12-06 Korea Guksu title f1 Korea
12-06 European Union Tampere Tournament 3 Tampere, Finland
12-07 International Samsung Cup 1 Korea
12-09 Japan Meijin league 1 Tokyo, Japan
12-09 Japan Meijin league 2 Tokyo, Japan
12-09 Japan Oza title 4 Japan
12-09 International Samsung Cup 2 Korea
12-10 Korea Guksu title f2 Korea
12-10 International Samsung Cup 3 not played (match decided)
12-11 Japan Pair-Go 4 Japan
12-11 Japan Pair-Go 3 Japan
12-16 Japan Oza title 5 not played (match decided)
12-17 Korea BC Card cup p12 Korea
12-17 Korea Kisung title k24 Korea
12-18 China 5th Ricoh Cup k1 China
12-19 International 3rd Female Cup 21 Seoul, Korea
12-19 China 5th Ricoh Cup k2 China
12-20 International 3rd Female Cup 22 Seoul, Korea
12-20 Korea Guksu title f3 Korea
12-21 International 3rd Female Cup 23 Seoul, Korea
12-22 International 3rd Female Cup 24 Seoul, Korea
12-23 International 3rd Female Cup 25 Seoul, Korea
12-23 il Israel Go Congress 1 Rosh Ha'Ayin, Israel
12-24 International 3rd Female Cup 26 Seoul, Korea
12-24 il Israel Go Congress 2 Rosh Ha'Ayin, Israel
12-25 il Israel Go Congress 3 Rosh Ha'Ayin, Israel
12-26 International 5th Ing cup 1 Korea, Seoul
12-28 International 5th Ing cup 2 Korea, Seoul
12-28 European Union London Tournament 1 London, England
12-29 Korea BC Card cup p13 Korea
12-29 Korea Kisung title k31 Korea
12-29 European Union London Tournament 2 London, England
12-30 European Union London Tournament 3 London, England
12-31 European Union London Tournament 4 London, England
01-05 International World Oza 1 Japan
01-07 International World Oza 2 Japan
01-08 Korea Kisung title p1 Korea
01-08 International World Oza 3 Japan
01-10 Korea Guksu title 1 Korea
01-12 Japan Kisei 1, 1 Japan
01-13 International CMC Cup k31 Taiwan
01-13 International CMC Cup k32 Taiwan
01-13 Japan Kisei 1, 2 Japan
01-15 International CMC Cup k41 Taiwan
01-17 International 3rd Female Cup 31 Shanghai, China
01-17 China 5th Ricoh Cup k3 China
01-18 International 3rd Female Cup 32 Shanghai, China
01-18 China 5th Ricoh Cup k4 China
01-19 International 3rd Female Cup 33 Shanghai, China
01-19 Japan Female Meijin f1 Tokyo, Japan
01-20 International 3rd Female Cup 34 Shanghai, China
01-20 Korea BC Card cup p14 Korea
01-23 Japan Pair-Go 5 Japan
01-24 Korea Kisung title p2 Korea
01-25 China 19th Tianyuan k1 China
01-25 International LG Cup sf Korea
01-26 Japan Kisei 2, 1 Japan
01-27 China 19th Tianyuan k2 China
01-27 Japan Kisei 2, 2 Japan
01-29 China 19th Tianyuan k3 China
01-31 China 19th Tianyuan k4 China
02 International Nongshim 3-4 Korea
02 International Nongshim 3-3 Korea
02 International Nongshim 3-1 Korea
02 International Nongshim 3-2 Korea
02-01 Korea Maxim Cup 1 Korea
02-02 China 19th Tianyuan k5 China
02-02 Japan Kisei 3, 1 Japan
02-03 Japan 43rd Judan title f Japan
02-03 Japan Kisei 3, 2 Japan
02-07 Korea BC Card cup p15 Korea
02-11 Korea Guksu title 2 Korea
02-14 Korea BC Card cup p16 Korea
02-15 Korea BC Card cup p17 Korea
02-16 Japan Kisei 4, 1 Japan
02-17 Japan Kisei 4, 2 Japan
02-17 Korea Maxim Cup 2 Korea
02-18 Korea Chunwon 1-1 Korea
02-19 Korea Guksu title 3 Korea
02-23 International Nongshim 3-1 Korea
02-24 Korea Chunwon 1-2 Korea
02-24 Japan Female Meijin 1 Tokyo, Japan
02-24 Japan Kisei 5, 1 Japan
02-24 Korea Maxim Cup 3 Korea
02-24 International Nongshim 3-2 Korea
02-25 Japan Kisei 5, 2 Japan
02-25 International Nongshim 3-3 Korea
02-26 Japan IGS World Rapid 3 IGS
02-26 International Nongshim 3-4 Korea
03-02 Japan Female Meijin 2 Tokyo, Japan
03-03 Japan 43rd Judan title 1 Japan
03-03 International 5th Ing cup 3 Korea, Seoul
03-05 International 5th Ing cup 4 Korea, Seoul
03-07 International 5th Ing cup 5 not played (match decided)
03-07 Korea Electron Cup k01 Korea
03-08 Korea Electron Cup k02 Korea
03-09 Japan Female Meijin 3 Tokyo, Japan
03-09 Japan Kisei 6, 1 Japan
03-10 Japan Kisei 6, 2 Japan
03-11 Korea Kisung title 1 Korea
03-12 Japan IGS World Rapid 4 IGS
03-14 Korea BC Card cup k01 Korea
03-14 Korea BC Card cup k02 Korea
03-14 International Chunlan 1 China
03-16 International Chunlan 2 China
03-16 Korea Electron Cup k03 Korea
03-16 Japan Kisei 7, 1 Japan
03-17 Japan 43rd Judan title 2 Japan
03-17 Japan Kisei 7, 2 Japan
03-18 International Chunlan 3 China
03-18 Korea Kisung title 2 Korea
03-19 Korea Electron Cup k04 Korea
03-19 Korea Electron Cup k05 Korea
03-19 Japan IGS World Rapid 5 IGS
03-19 European Union Velden Tournament 1 Velden, Austria
03-20 European Union Velden Tournament 2 Velden, Austria
03-25 Korea Kisung title 3 Korea
03-26 European Union Paris Tournament 1 France, Paris
03-27 European Union Paris Tournament 2 France, Paris
03-28 Korea Electron Cup k06 Korea
03-28 International LG Cup 1 Korea
03-28 European Union Paris Tournament 3 France, Paris
03-29 Korea Female Guksu 1 Korea
03-30 International LG Cup 2 Korea
03-31 Korea Electron Cup k07 Korea
03-31 Korea Electron Cup k08 Korea
04-02 Japan IGS World Rapid 6 IGS
04-07 Japan 43rd Judan title 3 Japan
04-08 Korea BC Card cup k03 Korea
04-09 International 18th Fujitsu cup 1 Japan, Tokyo
04-09 Korea Electron Cup k09 Korea
04-09 Korea Female Guksu 2 Korea
04-10 Korea Electron Cup k11 Korea
04-10 Korea Electron Cup k10 Korea
04-11 International 18th Fujitsu cup 2 Japan, Tokyo
04-11 Korea Electron Cup k12 Korea
04-14 Japan 43rd Judan title 4 Japan
04-16 Japan IGS World Rapid qf Tokyo, Japan
04-16 Japan IGS World Rapid sf Tokyo, Japan
04-17 Japan IGS World Rapid f Tokyo, Japan
04-18 International LG Cup 3 Korea
04-20 Korea BC Card cup k04 Korea
04-20 International LG Cup 4 Korea
04-22 International LG Cup 5 not played (match decided)
04-25 China 18th Mingren title 1 China, Nanjing
04-26 Korea Female Guksu 3 Korea
04-27 China 18th Mingren title 2 China, Nanjing
04-27 Japan 43rd Judan title 5 Japan
05-05 European Union PandaNet Tour 1, 1 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-06 Korea Chunwon 1-3 Korea
05-06 European Union PandaNet Tour 1, 2 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-07 European Union PandaNet Tour 1, 3 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-08 European Union PandaNet Tour 1, 4 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
05-09 Japan 60th Honinbo title 1, 1 Japan, Fukuoka
05-10 Japan 60th Honinbo title 1, 2 Japan, Fukuoka
05-14 European Union PandaNet Tour 2, 1 Hamburg, Germany
05-15 European Union PandaNet Tour 2, 2 Hamburg, Germany
05-16 International LG Cup k1 Korea
05-16 European Union PandaNet Tour 2, 3 Hamburg, Germany
05-18 International LG Cup k2 Korea
05-21 European Union PandaNet Tour 3, 1 Budapest, Hungary
05-22 European Union PandaNet Tour 3, 2 Budapest, Hungary
05-24 International WAGC 2005 1/2 Nagoya, Japan
05-25 Korea Chunwon 1-4 Korea
05-25 International WAGC 2005 3/4 Nagoya, Japan
05-26 Japan 60th Honinbo title 2, 1 Japan, Tottori
05-26 International WAGC 2005 5/6 Nagoya, Japan
05-27 Japan 60th Honinbo title 2, 2 Japan, Tottori
05-27 International WAGC 2005 7/8 Nagoya, Japan
06-04 International 18th Fujitsu cup 3 Japan, Tokyo
06-06 Korea Electron Cup k31 Korea
06-07 Korea Electron Cup k32 Korea
06-08 Japan 60th Honinbo title 3, 1 Japan, Aichi
06-09 Japan 60th Honinbo title 3, 2 Japan, Aichi
06-10 Korea Wangwi title 1 Korea, Seoul
06-13 Korea Electron Cup k33 Korea
06-14 Korea Chunwon 1-5 Korea
06-14 Korea Electron Cup k34 Korea
06-20 Japan 60th Honinbo title 4, 1 Japan, Hokkaido
06-20 Korea Wangwi title 2 Korea, Seoul
06-21 Japan 60th Honinbo title 4, 2 Japan, Hokkaido
06-25 European Union PandaNet Tour 4, 1 Warsaw, Poland
06-26 European Union PandaNet Tour 4, 2 Warsaw, Poland
06-27 Japan 60th Honinbo title 5, 1 Japan, Saitama
06-28 Japan 60th Honinbo title 5, 2 Japan, Saitama
07-02 International 18th Fujitsu cup 4 Japan, Tokyo
07-04 International 18th Fujitsu cup 5 Japan, Tokyo
07-07 European Union PandaNet Tour 5, 1 St. Petersburg, Russia
07-08 European Union PandaNet Tour 5, 2 St. Petersburg, Russia
07-08 Korea Wangwi title 3 Korea, Seoul
07-09 European Union PandaNet Tour 5, 3 St. Petersburg, Russia
07-11 Japan 60th Honinbo title 6, 1 not played (match decided)
07-12 Japan 60th Honinbo title 6, 2 not played (match decided)
07-15 Korea Wangwi title 4 Korea, Seoul
07-19 Korea Wangwi title 5 not played (match decided)
07-20 Japan 60th Honinbo title 7, 1 not played (match decided)
07-21 Japan 60th Honinbo title 7, 2 not played (match decided)
07-24 European Union European Go Congress 1 Czech, Prague
07-25 European Union European Go Congress 2 Czech, Prague
07-26 European Union European Go Congress 3 Czech, Prague
07-28 European Union European Go Congress 4 Czech, Prague
07-29 European Union European Go Congress 5 Czech, Prague
08-01 European Union European Go Congress 6 Czech, Prague
08-02 European Union European Go Congress 7 Czech, Prague
08-04 European Union European Go Congress 8 Czech, Prague
08-04 Japan Meijin league 33 Tokyo, Japan
08-04 Japan Meijin league 36 Tokyo, Japan
08-04 Japan Meijin league 35 Tokyo, Japan
08-04 Japan Meijin league 34 Tokyo, Japan
08-05 European Union European Go Congress 9 Czech, Prague
08-06 European Union European Go Congress 10 Czech, Prague
08-07 USA US Go Congress 1 Tacoma, USA
08-08 USA US Go Congress 2 Tacoma, USA
08-09 USA US Go Congress 3 Tacoma, USA
08-11 USA US Go Congress 4 Tacoma, USA
08-12 USA US Go Congress 5 Tacoma, USA
08-13 USA US Go Congress 6 Tacoma, USA
09-01 International Samsung Cup 1-1 Korea
09-03 European Union PandaNet Tour 6, 1 Brno, Czech Republic
09-03 International Samsung Cup 1-2 Korea
09-04 European Union PandaNet Tour 6, 2 Brno, Czech Republic
09-07 Japan Meijin title 1, 1 Japan
09-08 Japan Meijin title 1, 2 Japan
09-22 Japan Meijin title 2, 1 Japan
09-23 Japan Meijin title 2, 2 Japan
09-28 Japan Meijin title 3, 1 Japan
09-29 Japan Meijin title 3, 2 Japan
10-07 European Union PandaNet Tour 7, 1 Bratislava, Slovakia
10-08 European Union PandaNet Tour 7, 2 Bratislava, Slovakia
10-11 Japan Meijin title 4, 1 Japan
10-11 International Nongshim 1-1 China
10-12 Japan Meijin title 4, 2 Japan
10-12 International Nongshim 1-2 China
10-13 International Nongshim 1-3 China
10-14 International Nongshim 1-4 China
10-15 European Union PandaNet Tour 8, 1 Copenhagen, Denmark
10-16 European Union PandaNet Tour 8, 2 Copenhagen, Denmark
10-17 International LG Cup k3 Korea
10-17 International Young Cup 1 Japan
10-18 International Young Cup 2 Japan
10-19 International LG Cup k4 Korea
10-19 Japan Meijin title 5, 1 Japan
10-19 International Young Cup 3 Japan
10-20 Japan Meijin title 5, 2 Japan
10-28 Japan Oza title 1 Japan
10-29 International IWAG Cup f Japan
11-03 Japan Meijin title 6, 1 Japan
11-04 Japan Meijin title 6, 2 Japan
11-07 Japan Tengen 1 Japan
11-09 Japan Meijin title 7, 1 Japan
11-10 Japan Meijin title 7, 2 Japan
11-12 International Amateur Pair-Go day 1 Japan
11-13 International Amateur Pair-Go day 2 Japan
11-15 International Samsung Cup 1-3, 1 Korea
11-16 International Samsung Cup 1-3, 2 Korea
11-17 Japan Tengen 2 Japan
11-19 European Union PandaNet Tour 9, 1 Kiev, Ukrain
11-20 European Union PandaNet Tour 9, 2 Kiev, Ukrain
11-21 Japan Oza title 2 Japan
11-23 International Nongshim 2-1 Korea
11-24 International Nongshim 2-2 Korea
11-24 Japan Tengen 3 Japan
11-25 International Nongshim 2-3 Korea
11-26 International Nongshim 2-4 Korea
11-27 International Nongshim 2-5 Korea
11-28 International Nongshim 2-6 Korea
12-01 Japan Oza title 3 Japan
12-03 Japan Pro Pair-Go 1 Japan
12-03 Japan Pro Pair-Go 2 Japan
12-08 Japan Oza title 4 Japan
12-10 Japan Pro Pair-Go 4 Japan
12-10 Japan Pro Pair-Go 3 Japan
12-13 International Samsung Cup sf1 Korea
12-15 International Samsung Cup sf2 Korea
12-15 Japan Tengen 4 Japan
12-16 International Samsung Cup sf3 Korea
12-20 Japan Tengen 5 Japan
12-26 Japan Oza title 5 Japan
12-28 European Union PandaNet Tour 10, 1 London, England
12-29 European Union PandaNet Tour 10, 2 London, England
12-30 European Union PandaNet Tour 10, 3 London, England
12-31 European Union PandaNet Tour 10, 4 London, England
01-10 International Samsung Cup 1 Korea
01-12 Korea Kisung title f1 Korea
01-12 International Samsung Cup 2 Korea
01-13 International Samsung Cup 3 Korea
01-15 Japan Kisei 1, 1 Japan
01-16 Japan Kisei 1, 2 Japan
01-23 International LG Cup sf Korea
01-25 Korea Guksu title 1 Korea
02-01 Japan Kisei 2, 1 Japan
02-02 Korea Guksu title 2 Korea
02-02 Japan Kisei 2, 2 Japan
02-02 Korea Kisung title f2 Korea
02-04 Japan Pro Pair-Go 5 Japan
02-06 International Kangwon-Land title 1-1 Korea
02-07 International Kangwon-Land title 1-2 Korea
02-07 Japan Kisei 3, 1 Japan
02-08 International Kangwon-Land title 1-3 Korea
02-08 Japan Kisei 3, 2 Japan
02-09 China 13th Xinren cup 1 China
02-09 Japan Female Meijin 1 Tokyo, Japan
02-09 International Kangwon-Land title 1-4 Korea
02-09 European Union World-Oza Europe 1 Europe
02-09 European Union World-Oza Europe 2 Europe
02-10 China 13th Xinren cup 2 China
02-10 International Kangwon-Land title 1-5 Korea
02-10 European Union World-Oza Europe 3 Europe
02-10 European Union World-Oza Europe 4 Europe
02-11 China 13th Xinren cup 3 China
02-11 Korea Guksu title 3 Korea
02-11 European Union World-Oza Europe qf Europe
02-12 European Union World-Oza Europe f Europe
02-12 European Union World-Oza Europe sf Europe
02-15 Japan Female Meijin 2 Tokyo, Japan
02-15 Korea Guksu title 4 Korea
02-17 China 20th Tianyuan sf China
02-18 European Union PandaNet Tour 11, 1 Barcelona, Spain
02-19 China 20th Tianyuan f China
02-19 European Union PandaNet Tour 11, 2 Barcelona, Spain
02-20 Korea Kisung title f3 Korea
02-22 Japan Female Meijin 3 Tokyo, Japan
02-22 Japan Kisei 4, 1 Japan
02-23 Japan Kisei 4, 2 Japan
03-02 Korea Guksu title 5 Korea
03-06 International LG Cup 1 Korea
03-06 International LG Cup f1 Korea
03-08 Japan 44th Judan title 1 Japan
03-08 International LG Cup f2 Korea
03-08 International LG Cup 2 Korea
03-11 European Union PandaNet Tour 12, 1 Dublin, Ireland
03-12 European Union PandaNet Tour 12, 2 Dublin, Ireland
03-17 International LG Cup 3 Korea
03-19 International LG Cup 4 Korea
03-20 International Kangwon-Land title 2-1 China
03-21 International Kangwon-Land title 2-2 China
03-21 International LG Cup 5 Korea
03-22 International Kangwon-Land title 2-3 China
03-23 International Kangwon-Land title 2-4 China
03-24 International Kangwon-Land title 2-5 China
03-25 International Kangwon-Land title 2-6 China
03-27 Japan 44th Judan title 2 Japan
04-05 Japan 44th Judan title 3 Japan
04-08 International 19th Fujitsu cup 1 Japan, Tokyo
04-10 International 19th Fujitsu cup 2 Japan, Tokyo
04-13 Japan 44th Judan title 4 Japan
04-15 European Union PandaNet Tour 13, 1 Paris, France
04-16 European Union PandaNet Tour 13, 2 Paris, France
04-17 International LG Cup f3 Korea
04-17 European Union PandaNet Tour 13, 3 Paris, France
04-19 International LG Cup f4 Korea
04-21 International LG Cup f5 Korea
05-08 Japan 61st Honinbo 1, 1 japan
05-29 Japan 61st Honinbo 2, 1 japan
06-03 International 19th Fujitsu cup 3 China, Beijing
06-07 Japan 61st Honinbo 3, 1 japan
06-12 Japan 61st Honinbo 4, 1 japan
06-26 Japan 61st Honinbo 5, 1 japan
07-01 International 19th Fujitsu cup 4 Japan, Tokyo
07-03 International 19th Fujitsu cup 5 Japan, Tokyo
07-11 Japan 61st Honinbo 6, 1 japan
07-20 Japan 61st Honinbo 7, 1 not played (match decided)
09-08 Japan Meijin title 1, 1 Japan
09-09 Japan Meijin title 1, 2 Japan
09-20 Japan Meijin title 2, 1 Japan
09-21 Japan Meijin title 2, 2 Japan
09-28 Japan Meijin title 3, 1 Japan
09-29 Japan Meijin title 3, 2 Japan
10-11 Japan Meijin title 4, 1 Japan
10-12 Japan Meijin title 4, 2 Japan
10-18 Japan Meijin title 5, 1 Japan
10-19 Japan Meijin title 5, 2 Japan
11-02 Japan Meijin title 6, 1 Japan
11-03 Japan Meijin title 6, 2 Japan
11-09 Japan Meijin title 7, 1 Japan
11-10 Japan Meijin title 7, 2 Japan
07-15 European Union European Congress 1 Austria
07-16 European Union European Congress 2 Austria
07-17 European Union European Congress 3 Austria
07-19 European Union European Congress 4 Austria
07-20 European Union European Congress 5 Austria
07-23 European Union European Congress 6 Austria
07-24 European Union European Congress 7 Austria
07-26 European Union European Congress 8 Austria
07-27 European Union European Congress 9 Austria
07-28 European Union European Congress 10 Austria
09-06 Japan Meijin title 1, 1 Japan
09-07 Japan Meijin title 1, 2 Japan
09-19 Japan Meijin title 2, 1 Japan
09-20 Japan Meijin title 2, 2 Japan
09-26 Japan Meijin title 3, 1 Japan
09-27 Japan Meijin title 3, 2 Japan
10-10 Japan Meijin title 4, 1 Japan
10-11 Japan Meijin title 4, 2 Japan
10-17 Japan Meijin title 5, 1 Japan
10-18 Japan Meijin title 5, 2 Japan
11-01 Japan Meijin title 6, 1 Japan
11-02 Japan Meijin title 6, 2 Japan
11-08 Japan Meijin title 7, 1 Japan
11-09 Japan Meijin title 7, 2 Japan
02-28 China 21st Mingren title k1 China
03-01 China 21st Mingren title k2 China
03-01 Korea 9th Maxim Cup 1 Korea
03-03 China 21st Mingren title k3 China
03-05 China 21st Mingren title k4 China
03-06 Japan 46th Judan title 1 Japan
03-08 Korea 9th Maxim Cup 2 Korea
03-09 Korea 9th Maxim Cup 3 Korea
03-10 Korea 18th BC Card cup 1 Korea
03-12 Korea 18th BC Card cup 2 Korea
03-14 Korea 18th BC Card cup 3 Korea
03-15 International 7th Chunlan cup 1 China, Hangzhou
03-17 International 7th Chunlan cup 2 China, Hangzhou
03-21 Korea Kisung title 1 Korea
03-27 Japan 46th Judan title 2 Japan
04-03 Japan 46th Judan title 3 Japan
04-05 Korea Kisung title 2 Korea
04-12 International 21st Fujitsu cup 1 Japan, Tokyo
04-14 International 21st Fujitsu cup 2 Japan, Tokyo
04-28 International 6th Ing cup k1 China
04-30 International 6th Ing cup k2 China
05-14 Japan 63rd Honinbo 1, 1 japan
06-07 International 21st Fujitsu cup 3 China
07-05 International 21st Fujitsu cup 4 Japan, Tokyo
07-07 International 21st Fujitsu cup 5 Japan, Tokyo
09-04 Japan Meijin title 1, 1 Japan
09-05 Japan Meijin title 1, 2 Japan
09-17 Japan Meijin title 2, 1 Japan
09-18 Japan Meijin title 2, 2 Japan
09-24 Japan Meijin title 3, 1 Japan
09-25 Japan Meijin title 3, 2 Japan
10-08 Japan Meijin title 4, 1 Japan
10-09 Japan Meijin title 4, 2 Japan
10-15 Japan Meijin title 5, 1 Japan
10-16 Japan Meijin title 5, 2 Japan
10-30 Japan Meijin title 6, 1 Japan
10-31 Japan Meijin title 6, 2 Japan
11-05 Japan Meijin title 7, 1 Japan
11-06 Japan Meijin title 7, 2 Japan

(only show future events)

advertisements

www.kostenlosspielen.biz

home | what's new | index | registration

home > general information > schedule of upcoming go events

Feedback: editor@gobase.org