Final standings
Pl. Name Str Co. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pt SODOS SOS
1 Fan Hui 7d CH 22+ 3+ 8+ 6+ 5+ 4+ 6 21 21
2 Dinerstein, Alexandr 7d RU 14+ 4+ 11+ 5- 8+ 3+ 5 18 22
3 Bajenaru, Dragos 6d RO 12+ 1- 16+ 9+ 6+ 2- 4 14 25
4 Mero, Csaba 6d HU 19+ 2- 13+ 11+ 7+ 1- 4 12 23
5 Pop, Cristian 7d RO 23+ 13+ 6- 2+ 1- 11+ 4 12 22
Taranu, Catalin 7d RO 20+ 10+ 5+ 1- 3- 15+ 4 12 22
7 Vanderstappen, Filip 5d NL 16+ 11- 15+ 14+ 4- 12+ 4 12 19
8 Guo Juan 7d NL 18+ 9+ 1- 12+ 2- 19+ 4 11 22
9 Burzo, Cornel 6d RO 17+ 8- 21+ 3- 16+ 10+ 4 10 18
10 Silt, Ondrej 6d CZ 15+ 6- 12- 21+ 17+ 9- 3 7 18
11 Shikshin, Ilja 6d RU 24+ 7+ 2- 4- 21+ 5- 3 6 19
12 Danek, Vladimir 6d CZ 3- 22+ 10+ 8- 19+ 7- 3 6 18
13 Kulkov, Andrej 6d RU 21+ 5- 4- 17- 20+ 18+ 3 6 16
14 Cheburakhov, Andrej 5d RU 2- 19+ 18+ 7- 15- 23+ 3 5 17
15 Colmez, Pierre 6d FR 10- 20+ 7- 24+ 14+ 6- 3 5 16
16 Bogackij, Dmitrij 6d UA 7- 24+ 3- 18+ 9- 17+ 3 4 16
17 Cioata, Daniel 5d RO 9- 18- 22+ 13+ 10- 16- 2 4 16
18 Habu, Koichiro 4d PL 8- 17+ 14- 16- 22+ 13- 2 3 16
19 Eijkhout, Michiel 6d NL 4- 14- 24+ 20+ 12- 8- 2 2 16
20 Jasiek, Robert 5d DE 6- 15- 23+ 19- 13- 22+ 2 2 14
21 Ghioc, Constantin 5d RO 13- 23+ 9- 10- 11- 24+ 2 1 14
22 Cocke, Matthew 5d UK 1- 12- 17- 23+ 18- 20- 1 1 16
23 Skochko, Vasilij 4d UA 5- 21- 20- 22- 24+ 14- 1 0 12
24 Stodte, Christian 4d DE 11- 16- 19- 15- 23- 21- 0 0 14
Six round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Csaba Mero - Fan Hui 0-1
Dragos Bajenaru - Alexandr Dinerstein 0-1
Michiel Eijkhout - Guo Juan 0-1
Cristian Pop - Ilja Shikshin 1-0
Catalin Taranu - Pierre Colmez 1-0
Ondrej Silt - Cornel Burzo 0-1
Vladimir Danek - Filip Vanderstappen 0-1
Daniel Cioata - Dmitrij Bogackij 0-1
Andrej Kulkov - Koichiro Habu 1-0
Vasilij Skochko - Andrej Cheburakhov 0-1
Robert Jasiek - Matthew Cocke 1-0
Constantin Ghioc - Christian Stodte 1-0
Fifth round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Fan Hui - Cristian Pop 1-0
Alexandr Dinerstein - Guo Juan 1-0
Catalin Taranu - Dragos Bajenaru 0-1
Filip Vanderstappen - Csaba Mero 0-1
Dmitrij Bogackij - Cornel Burzo 1-0
Pierre Colmez - Andrej Cheburakhov 1-0
Michiel Eijkhout - Vladimir Danek 0-1
Ilja Shikshin - Constantin Ghioc 1-0
Daniel Cioata - Ondrej Silt 0-1
Andrej Kulkov - Robert Jasiek 1-0
Matthew Cocke - Koichiro Habu 0-1
Christian Stodte - Vasilij Skochko 0-1
Fourth round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Catalin Taranu - Fan Hui 0-1
Cristian Pop - Alexandr Dinerstein 1-0
Guo Juan - Vladimir Danek 1-0
Dragos Bajenaru - Cornel Burzo 1-0
Csaba Mero - Ilja Shikshin 1-0
Filip Vanderstappen - Andrej Cheburakhov 1-0
Koichiro Habu - Dmitrij Bogackij 0-1
Christian Stodte - Pierre Colmez 0-1
Robert Jasiek - Michiel Eijkhout 0-1
Andrej Kulkov - Daniel Cioata 0-1
Constantin Ghioc - Ondrej Silt 0-1
Matthew Cocke - Vasilij Skochko 1-0
Third round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Guo Juan - Fan Hui 0-1
Alexandr Dinerstein - Ilja Shikshin 1-0
Catalin Taranu - Cristian Pop 1-0
Dragos Bajenaru - Dmitrij Bogackij 1-0
Cornel Burzo - Constantin Ghioc 1-0
Filip Vanderstappen - Pierre Colmez 1-0
Ondrej Silt - Vladimir Danek 0-1
Csaba Mero - Andrej Kulkov 1-0
Andrej Cheburakhov - Koichiro Habu 1-0
Christian Stodte - Michiel Eijkhout 0-1
Matthew Cocke - Daniel Cioata 0-1
Vasilij Skochko - Robert Jasiek 0-1
Second round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Fan Hui - Dragos Bajenaru 1-0
Ondrej Silt - Catalin Taranu 0-1
Alexandr Dinerstein - Csaba Mero 1-0
Guo Juan - Cornel Burzo 1-0
Cristian Pop - Andrej Kulkov 1-0
Filip Vanderstappen - Ilja Shikshin 0-1
Vladimir Danek - Matthew Cocke 1-0
Pierre Colmez - Robert Jasiek 1-0
Vasilij Skochko - Constantin Ghioc 0-1
Michiel Eijkhout - Andrej Cheburakhov 0-1
Koichiro Habu - Daniel Cioata 0-1
Dmitrij Bogackij - Christian Stodte 1-0
First Round
Black White res
------------------------------------------------------
Fan Hui (CN) - Matthew Cocke (GB) 1-0
Robert Jasiek (DE) - Catalin Taranu (RO) 0-1
Andrej Cheburakhov (RU) - Alexandr Dinerstein (RU) 0-1
Habu Koichiro (PL) - Guo Juan (NL) 0-1
Vasilij Skochko (UA) - Cristian Pop (RO) 0-1
Ilja Shikshin (RU) - Christian Stodte (DE) 1-0
Vladimir Danek (CZ) - Dragos Bajenaru (RO) 0-1
Pierre Colmez (FR) - Ondrej Silt (CZ) 0-1
Michiel Eijkhout (NL) - Csaba Mero (HU) 0-1
Cornel Burzo (RO) - Daniel Cioata (RO) 1-0
Constantin Ghioc (RO) - Andrej Kulkov (RU) 0-1
Dmitrij Bogackij (UA) - Filip Vanderstappen (NL) 0-1
|