backGoBase.org home | prev | index | next | details | pictures
Go, an addictive game Copyright © 1994-2014 GoBase
International  tournaments | asia igo cup, 3rd edition, 2004  
Final standing
  1 2 3 4 M W P
China China X 4 4 3 3 11 1
Korea Korea 1 X 5 4 2 10 2
Taiwan Taiwan 1 0 X 3 1 4 3
Japan Japan 2 1 2 X 0 5 4

advertisements

3rd round China-Korea (4-1)
black white date place result #mn game
Yu Bin
Song TaeKon
2004-03-23
JP
blackR 237
[print][download]
Kong Jie
Choi CheolHan
2004-03-23
JP
blackR 223
[print][download]
Lee SeDol
Ding Wei
2004-03-23
JP
whiteR 144
[print][download]
Wang Xi
Yoo ChangHyuk
2004-03-23
JP
black1.5 222
[print][download]
Lee ChangHo
Wang Lei
2004-03-23
JP
black7.5 331
[print][download]
3rd round Taiwan-Japan (3-2)
black white date place result #mn game
O Meien
Yuki Satoshi
2004-03-23
JP
white0.5 335
[print][download]
Mimura Tomoyasu
Cho U
2004-03-23
JP
blackR 161
[print][download]
Yamashita Keigo
O Rissei
2004-03-23
JP
white2.5 302
[print][download]
Rin Kaiho
Hane Naoki
2004-03-23
JP
black3.5 247
[print][download]
Yoda Norimoto
Chou Chung-shung
2004-03-23
JP
whiteR 154
[print][download]
2nd round Korea-Japan (4-1)
black white date place result #mn game
Mimura Tomoyasu
Song TaeKon
2004-03-22
JP
whiteR 206
[print][download]
Yamashita Keigo
Choi CheolHan
2004-03-22
JP
whiteR 142
[print][download]
Lee SeDol
Hane Naoki
2004-03-22
JP
blackR 197
[print][download]
Yoo ChangHyuk
Yoda Norimoto
2004-03-22
JP
white3.5 229
[print][download]
Lee ChangHo
Yuki Satoshi
2004-03-22
JP
blackR 143
[print][download]
2nd round China-Taiwan (4-1)
black white date place result #mn game
Wang Xi
Chou Chung-shung
2004-03-22
JP
blackR 233
[print][download]
Cho U
Kong Jie
2004-03-22
JP
whiteR 230
[print][download]
Rin Kaiho
Ding Wei
2004-03-22
JP
white3.5 268
[print][download]
Wang Lei
O Meien
2004-03-22
JP
blackR 157
[print][download]
O Rissei
Yu Bin
2004-03-22
JP
black15.5 260
[print][download]
1st round Korea-Taiwan (5-0)
black white date place result #mn game
Chou Chung-shung
Song TaeKon
2004-03-21
JP
white5.5 210
[print][download]
Choi CheolHan
Rin Kaiho
2004-03-21
JP
blackR 183
[print][download]
O Meien
Lee SeDol
2004-03-21
JP
whiteR 178
[print][download]
Yoo ChangHyuk
O Rissei
2004-03-21
JP
black0.5 247
[print][download]
Cho U
Lee ChangHo
2004-03-21
JP
whiteR 186
[print][download]
1st round China-Japan (3-2)
black white date place result #mn game
Ding Wei
Yuki Satoshi
2004-03-21
JP
whiteR 264
[print][download]
Hane Naoki
Wang Xi
2004-03-21
JP
white1.5 202
[print][download]
Line-up
The line-up for this years Asia Cup:
Country Team
Japan Japan 1. Yoda Norimoto
2. Yamashita Keigo
3. Hane Naoki
4. Mimura Tomoyasu
5. Yuki Satoshi
9p
9p
9p
9p
9p
Korea Korea 1. Lee ChangHo
2. Yoo ChangHyuk
3. Lee SeDol
4. Choi CheolHan
5. Song TaeKon
9p
9p
9p
7p
6p
China China 1. Yu Bin
2. Wang Lei
3. Ding Wei
4. Kong Jie
5. Wang Xi
9p
8p
8p
7p
4p
Taiwan Taiwan 1. Rin Kaiho
2. O Rissei
3. O Meien
4. Cho U
5. Chou Chung-shung
9p
9p
9p
9p
9p

home | prev | index | next | details | pictures

home > international go scene > asiacup overview > 3

Feedback: editor@gobase.org