backGoBase.org home | prev | index | next | details
Go, an addictive game Copyright © 1994-2014 GoBase
International  tournaments | world-oza cup, 4th edition, 2008  
Title match
Gu Li CN
GuLi|Born 1983-02-03
Rank 9p
Stored games 492
Using this name 492

> biography...
> title matches...
> game collection...

 
Piao Wenyao CN
piaowenyao|Born 1988
Rank 5p
Stored games 213
Using this name 209

> biography...
> title matches...
> game collection...

  1 2 T
  Gu Li   [print] [print] 2
  Piao Wenyao   blackR whiteR 0

> their earlier games...  > all their games...

advertisements

Challenger tournament
JP|JP Kono Rin, 9p Lee SeDol
[print][download]whiteR
Lee SeDol
[print][download]blackR
Xie He
[print][download]white2.5
Piao Wenyao
[print][download]whiteR
KR|KR Lee SeDol, 9p
nn|nn Christian Gabriel Pop, 7d Imamura Toshiya
[print][download]whiteR
JP|JP Imamura Toshiya, 9p
nn|nn Ilya Shikshin, 6d Xie He
[print][download]whiteR
Xie He
[print][download]black4.5
CN|CN Xie He, 7p
KR|KR Park JungSang, 9p Park JungSang
[print][download]black4.5
CN|CN Chang Hao, 9p
KR|KR Lee ChangHo, 9p Lee ChangHo
[print][download]blackR
Piao Wenyao
[print][download]whiteR
Piao Wenyao
[print][download]blackR
AR|AR Fernando Aguilar, 6d
JP|JP Ogata Masaki, 9p Piao Wenyao
[print][download]whiteR
CN|CN Piao Wenyao, 5p
TW|TW Zhou Junxun, 9p Zhou Junxun
[print][download]black0.5
Mok JinSeok
[print][download]whiteR
JP|JP Yoda Norimoto, 9p
JP|JP Hane Naoki, 9p Mok JinSeok
[print][download]whiteR
KR|KR Mok JinSeok, 9p
CN|CN Gu Li, 9p Gu Li
[print][download]blackR
Gu Li
[print][download]whiteR
Gu Li
[print][download]black2.5
Gu Li
[print][download]blackR
JP|JP Hikosaka Naoto, 9p
nn|nn Kim SuJun, 8p Park YoungHoon
[print][download]white5.5
KR|KR Park YoungHoon, 9p
CN|CN Yang Shihai, 8p Takao Shinji
[print][download]white1.5
Cho HanSung
[print][download]whiteR
JP|JP Takao Shinji, 9p
JP|JP Yamashita Keigo, 9p Cho HanSung
[print][download]white7.5
KR|KR Cho HanSung, 9p
CN|US Jiang Mingjiu, 7p Cho U
[print][download]white6.5
Cho U
[print][download]black23.5
Cho U
[print][download]blackR
TW|JP Cho U, 9p
CN|CN Li Jie, 7d Alexander Dinerstein
[print][download]whiteR
nn|nn Alexander Dinerstein, 3p
CN|CN Liu Xing, 7p Liu Xing
[print][download]black1.5
Liu Xing
[print][download]black6.5
nn|nn Hong SungJi, 7p
KR|KR Han SangHoon, 3p Han SangHoon
[print][download]black1.5
JP|JP Yamada Kimio, 9p
Korea preliminaries
Lee YoungGu, 7p Lee YoungGu
[print][download]black1.5
Han SangHoon
[print][download]whiteR
Baek HongSuk, 6p
Kim HyeongWoo, 3p Han SangHoon
[print][download]whiteR
Han SangHoon, 3p
Choi CheolHan, 9p Kang DongYun
[print][download]white2.5
Hong SungJi
[print][download]whiteR
Kang DongYun, 8p
Won SungJin, 9p Hong SungJi
[print][download]white1.5
Hong SungJi, 6p
Japan preliminaries
    
O Meien, 9p Ogata Masaki
[print][download]whiteR
Ogata Masaki
[print][download]black8.5
    
    
    
    
Ogata Masaki, 9p
    
Ryu Shikun, 9p Ryu Shikun
[print][download]blackR
Honda Kunihisa, 9p
Shimojima Yohei, 7p
Hikosaka Naoto, 9p Hikosaka Naoto
[print][download]blackR
Rin Kaiho, 9p
    
    
Kim Sujun, 8p Kim Sujun
[print][download]blackR
    
    
    
    
    
Seto Taiki, 6p Ishida Yoshio
[print][download]whiteR
    
    
Ishida Yoshio, 9p
    
    
Kono Rin, 9p Kono Rin
[print][download]blackR
Kono Rin
[print][download]blackR
    
    
Cho Chikun, 9p Cho Chikun
[print][download]black0.5
Yo Kagen, 9p
    
    
Sakai Hideyuki, 7p
    
    
    
    
    
Nakamura Shinya, 8p Yoda Norimoto
[print][download]whiteR
Yoda Norimoto
[print][download]blackR
    
    
Yoda Norimoto, 9p
    
    
    
Yamada Noriyoshi, 9p
    
    
    
    
    
Aoki Shinichi, 9p Aoki Shinichi
[print][download]blackR
    
    
    
    
    
Cho Sonjin, 9p
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Taiwan preliminaries
Chen Shiyuan, 7p Chen Shiyuan
[print][download]blackR
Zhou Junxun
[print][download]whiteR
Peng Jinghua, 7p
Zhou Junxun, 9p Zhou Junxun
[print][download]black3.5
Lin Zhihan, 8p
European preliminaries
black white date place result #mn game
Rob van Zeijst
Christian Pop
2008-02-03
NL
white2.5 308
[print][download]
Burzo Cornel
Ilya Shikshin
2008-02-03
NL
white6.5 261
[print][download]
Frank Janssen
Alexandr Dinerchtein
2008-02-03
NL
whiteR 186
[print][download]

home | prev | index | next | details

home > international go scene > worldoza overview > 4

Feedback: editor@gobase.org